Simple Survey

This one's for the lovely Miss Jac... ;-)

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Jenni Mardis
Birthday:July 23
Birthplace:San Antonio, TX
Current Location:Dallas, TX
Eye Color:brown
Hair Color:black cherry at the moment
Height:5'8"
Right Handed or Left Handed:left
Your Heritage:some Native American but mostly Heinz 57 white
The Shoes You Wore Today:none yet
Your Weakness:too anal
Your Fears:financial insecurity, roaches, the closet monster
Your Perfect Pizza:supreme with jalapenos, no fishies or pineapple!
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:get a good start on my real estate career
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:LOL
Thoughts First Waking Up:Wtf is that noise? Oh, it's my alarm...
Your Best Physical Feature:my ass?
Your Bedtime:usually round midnight
Your Most Missed Memory:if I miss it does that mean I forgot it?
Pepsi or Coke:Dr Pepper
MacDonalds or Burger King:Taco Bueno
Single or Group Dates:either, depends on the situation
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Earl Grey
Chocolate or Vanilla:chocolate!
Cappuccino or Coffee:either, like em both
Do you Smoke:like a chimney
Do you Swear:like a sailor
Do you Sing:badly, and I try to keep it to myself
Do you Shower Daily:absolutely
Have you Been in Love:many times
Do you want to go to College:already have before and am again
Do you want to get Married:already have before and am again
Do you belive in yourself:most of the time
Do you get Motion Sickness:sometimes
Do you think you are Attractive:sometimes
Are you a Health Freak:hell no!
Do you get along with your Parents:now that I'm an adult, yes
Do you like Thunderstorms:love them! I sleep like a baby...
Do you play an Instrument:define instrument
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:uh, yeah, duh
In the past month have you Smoked:in the last 5 minutes? what? ;-)
In the past month have you been on Drugs:yeppers
In the past month have you gone on a Date:no, but I will soon
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes unfortunately
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:nope
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:hell no!
In the past month have you been on Stage:nope
In the past month have you been Dumped:nope
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:nope
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:nope
Ever been Drunk:more times than I can count
Ever been called a Tease:yeah but not in a long time
Ever been Beaten up:yeah but I got em back
Ever Shoplifted:not since I was a kid
How do you want to Die:peacefully and satisfied with my life
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:who says I wanna grow up?
What country would you most like to Visit:Germany
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:green
Favourite Hair Color:black or red
Short or Long Hair:either
Height:no preference
Weight:proportionate
Best Clothing Style:I like em freaky
Number of Drugs I have taken:in my life? hrmmm...less than 10?
Number of CDs I own:can't count that high
Number of Piercings:two
Number of Tattoos:6
Number of things in my Past I Regret:they all made me who I am today so I guess none

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

For the Women (Aka Man Bashing Jokes)

How Death Brought Me Back To Life

Fun Quickie Jokes